Winter Run 14 - 3 Mile 3 Mile

Age Group Results

February 16, 2014


Results By Go Run

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Wetz              Hilliard  OH           54   41        3      18:52.3    6:17/M             
       2    Brittany Pillone        Crooksville  OH        19   20        5      21:15.8    7:05/M             
       3    Robin Scott             Zanesville  OH         81   49        9      24:32.6    8:11/M             
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cecilia Kennedy         Beavercreek  OH        64    9       31      30:49.3   10:16/M             
       2    Megan Nowe              Beavercreek  OH        35   10       32      30:53.0   10:18/M             
       3    Molly Frey              Pickerington  OH       78   14       39      32:55.0   10:58/M             
       4    Lauren Nowe             Beavercreek  OH        56    8       48      35:30.7   11:50/M             
       5    Raeleigh Skidmore       Newark  OH             70    8       69      56:00.4   18:40/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathryn Epps            Columbus  OH           36   29       17      27:14.2    9:05/M             
       2    Jessica Harris          Reynoldsburg  OH       18   27       20      27:46.2    9:15/M             
       3    Kalyn Collins           Clarkston  MI          34   21       33      30:53.6   10:18/M             
       4    Ashleigh Kennedy        Newark  OH             27   21       59      41:10.9   13:43/M             
       5    Michaela Tattrie        Findlay  OH            20   25       64      47:07.7   15:42/M             
       6    Carly Wilson            Alexandria  OH         74   20       66      47:30.0   15:50/M             
       7    Nicki Petrey            Newark  OH             67   27       70      56:00.8   18:40/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Hartwell       New Albany  OH         72   36       23      28:14.2    9:25/M             
       2    Aimee Babb              Newark  OH             50   35       25      28:38.5    9:33/M             
       3    Michelle Newman Brady   Granville  OH          32   35       29      29:16.1    9:45/M             
       4    Kristy Stought          Columbus  OH           25   35       35      31:01.2   10:20/M             
       5    Cynthia McGlothlin      Columbus  OH           63   39       40      33:12.0   11:04/M             
       6    Rebecca Ackerman        Newark  OH             49   31       52      36:51.4   12:17/M             
       7    Misty Smith             Dublin  OH             73   32       61      43:06.0   14:22/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lea Dawn Robertson      Circleville  OH        45   41       27      28:44.6    9:35/M             
       2    Debbie Chapman          Alexandria  OH         16   43       30      30:19.6   10:06/M             
       3    Nicole Little           Newark  OH             26   40       34      30:53.5   10:18/M             
       4    Missy Martinez                                209   42       45      34:13.5   11:24/M             
       5    Karla Vanek             Baltimore  OH          71   43       46      34:13.5   11:24/M             
       6    Birgit Nazarian         Granville  OH          29   47       51      36:45.9   12:15/M             
       7    Alexandra Joseph        Dublin  OH             84   45       53      37:53.1   12:38/M             
       8    Colleen Carow           Athens  OH              1   42       56      38:42.8   12:54/M             
       9    Renee Frey              Pickerington  OH       80   43       62      43:04.5   14:21/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carey Smith             Blacklick  OH          10   52       21      27:51.2    9:17/M             
       2    Mary Lou Frisch         Galena  OH             75   54       24      28:20.3    9:27/M             
       3    Stephanie Snow          Glouster  OH           44   58       36      31:35.3   10:32/M             
       4    Shelia Wood             Newark  OH             13   57       37      31:48.4   10:36/M             
       5    Annette Collins         Clarkston  MI          33   50       43      33:66.5   11:22/M             
       6    Denise O'Leary                                208   51       44      34:07.0   11:22/M             
       7    Deborah Harris          Pataskala  OH          17   53       57      38:42.8   12:54/M             
       8    Barb Spence             Pleasantville  OH      23   56       58      41:10.9   13:43/M             
       9    Danita Holmes           McComb  OH             22   51       63      44:26.6   14:49/M             
      10    Sue Hartman             Grove City  OH         65   52       67      50:35.9   16:52/M             
      11    Marianne Townsend       Powell  OH             42   54       68      50:36.4   16:52/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marie Burleson          Columbus  OH           14   64       18      27:29.4    9:10/M             
       2    Marsha Schafer          Granville  OH          79   63       41      33:46.3   11:15/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Ebstein            Columbus  OH           62   21        1      18:10.3    6:03/M             
       2    Ethan Fusek             Canal Winchester  O    76   15        2      18:44.8    6:15/M             
       3    Jeremy Weaver           Blacklick  OH           6   40        4      20:31.2    6:50/M             
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Canden Chapman          Alexandria  OH         60   17        6      23:49.8    7:56/M             
       2    Cole Weaver             Blacklick  OH           7   14        8      24:27.6    8:09/M             
       3    Lucas Canteros-Paz      Granville  OH          41    9       38      32:18.7   10:46/M             
       4    Emmett Girton           Athens  OH             47    8       54      38:33.4   12:51/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Woodrow            Canal Winchester  O    77   20       10      24:43.5    8:14/M             
       2    Aaron Moritz            Alexandria  OH         51   25       11      26:23.8    8:48/M             
       3    Carolyn Morgan          Columbus  OH           11   29       60      42:37.5   14:12/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Johnson         Columbus  OH            8   38        7      24:26.7    8:09/M             
       2    Christopher Williams    Murfreesboro  TN        9   37       12      26:42.3    8:54/M             
       3    Bill Lecorchick         Plain City  OH          3   32       14      26:45.5    8:55/M             
       4    Rob Ballenger           Etna  OH                5   38       15      26:55.2    8:58/M             
       5    Harrison Epps           Columbus  OH           37   31       16      27:08.6    9:03/M             
       6    Brian Panke             Westerville  OH         4   36       19      27:35.6    9:12/M             
       7    Joshua Tattrie          Findlay  OH            21   30       22      27:52.6    9:17/M             
       8    Wouter Pelgrum          Athens  OH              2   37       55      38:42.8   12:54/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Jacobs            Columbus  OH           15   48       28      28:51.7    9:37/M             
       2    Patrick Nowe            Beavercreeek  OH       52   44       49      35:40.0   11:53/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Scott              Zanesville  OH         82   50       47      34:52.7   11:37/M             
       2    David Davisson          Columbus  OH           69   51       50      35:41.4   11:54/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Don Cole                Croton  OH             12   65       13      26:45.4    8:55/M             
       2    Cecil Snow              Glouster  OH           43   60       26      28:48.9    9:36/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Hendershot         Newark  OH             55   72       42      33:54.2   11:18/M             
       2    Jack Shuter             Worthington  OH        39   84       65      47:07.7   15:42/M