BBT 5K Fitness Challenge 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 05, 2014


Results By Go Run

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christy Crouse          Warrensburg  MO       106   19        9      22:27.3    7:15/M             
       2    Alyssa Patrick          Lindsborg  KS         115   15       49      39:28.2   12:44/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chelsea Goss            Elgin  IL             128   27       14      23:35.7    7:36/M             
       2    Jennifer Hosler         Washington  DC        113   29       19      25:21.3    8:11/M             
       3    Amanda Thomas           Capemish  MI          126   20       35      30:26.8    9:49/M             
       4    Michelle Wysong         Warsaw  IN            147   26       39      33:19.1   10:45/M             
       5    Melissa Bowman          Baltimore  MD         155   24       50      39:56.4   12:53/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Naomi Kraenbring        Columbia City  PA     122   37       23      27:54.9    9:00/M             
       2    Karen Stutzman          Herndon  VA           141   31       26      28:39.7    9:15/M             
       3    Connelly Stokes-Buckles Florence  MA          152   34       43      34:37.1   11:10/M             
       4    Julie Elsea             Weyers Cave  VA       143   32       52      41:28.2   13:23/M             
       5    Emily Edwards           Nellysford  VA        103   39       53      41:40.2   13:26/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cathy Patrick           Lindsborg  KS         116   48       56      46:55.2   15:08/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rosanna McFadden        Goshen  IN            129   51       29      29:18.8    9:27/M             
       2    Cheri Marszalek         Wilmerding  PA        109   55       31      29:25.8    9:29/M             
       3    Yolanda Butler          Eldora  IA            157   55       36      31:59.8   10:19/M             
       4    Donna Rhodes            Huntingdon  PA        117   51       41      33:44.4   10:53/M             
       5    Sherry Bowman           Vienna  VA            156   53       51      39:57.0   12:53/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nonie Detrick           Seven Valleys  PA     142   63       25      28:37.2    9:14/M             
       2    Reba Beery              Huntington  IN        102   69       34      30:26.0    9:49/M             
       3    Deb Hood                Monticello  IN        108   60       38      32:24.0   10:27/M             
Top

19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joseph Guthrie          Chandler  AZ          105   14       11      22:46.8    7:21/M             
       2    Levi Edwards            Nellysford  VA        104    7       27      29:16.1    9:26/M             
       3    Tyler Dean              Penn Larid  VA        140   12       54      44:13.2   14:16/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Bashore-Steury   Lancaster  PA         134   28        7      21:54.2    7:04/M             
       2    Sam Wysong              Warsaw  IN            146   26       10      22:34.7    7:17/M             
       3    Nathan Teetor           Elgin  IL             137   22       12      23:11.4    7:29/M             
       4    Kenneth Benesh          North Wilkesboro  N   149   23       15      23:56.6    7:43/M             
       5    Jon Prater              Harrisonberg  VA      158   28       47      35:25.2   11:25/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Hosler           Washington  DC        114   31        1      18:34.8    5:59/M             
       2    Jim Stokes-Buckles      Florence  MA          153   33        3      20:00.6    6:27/M             
       3    Ed Woolf                Elgin  IL             159   38        5      20:32.9    6:37/M             
       4    Jake Davis              Big Rapids  MI        132   32       18      25:09.9    8:07/M             
       5    Jeff Carr               Bridgewater  VA       154   33       32      29:58.1    9:40/M             
       6    Fernando Coronado       North Wilkesboro  N   150   35       33      30:04.1    9:42/M             
       7    Rex Elsea               Weyers Cave  VA       144   31       46      35:24.3   11:25/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Kohagen           Boise  ID             124   44        4      20:22.2    6:34/M             
       2    Shawn Mountain          Ambler  PA            127   43       13      23:13.0    7:29/M             
       3    Steve Norton            Goshen  IN            123   45       21      26:00.8    8:23/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Crouse            Warrensburg  MO       121   56        2      19:12.3    6:12/M             
       2    Courtland Howard        Red Lion  PA          130   59        6      20:51.9    6:44/M             
       3    Marty Moyer             Copper Hill  VA       111   56       16      24:16.0    7:50/M             
       4    Loren Rhodes            Huntingdon  PA        118   56       17      24:39.4    7:57/M             
       5    Mark Riege              Wakarusa  IN          119   54       20      25:53.0    8:21/M             
       6    Todd Hammond            Dayton  OH            136   52       22      26:48.0    8:39/M             
       7    David Wolfe             York  PA              120   55       28      29:18.0    9:27/M             
       8    Tim Weybright           South Whitley  IN     145   58       30      29:25.0    9:29/M             
       9    Frank Ramirez           Nappanee  IN          133   59       48      37:13.9   12:00/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Brunk             Richmond  VA          101   63        8      22:19.3    7:12/M             
       2    Dana Hood               Monticello  IN        107   62       24      27:55.8    9:00/M             
       3    Thomas Druck            York  PA              125   69       37      32:01.3   10:20/M             
       4    Jack Marszalek          Wilmerding  PA        110   65       42      34:06.2   11:00/M             
       5    Gary Benesh             North Wilkesboro  N   148   60       44      34:56.2   11:16/M             
       6    Timothy Morphew         Goshen  IN            135   61       45      35:16.5   11:23/M             
       7    Kenneth Dean            Harrisonburg  VA      139   69       55      44:20.2   14:18/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Don Parker              Oberlin  OH           112   80       40      33:41.8   10:52/M