Run Through The Hills 5K Adult

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results By Go Run

Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassie Whittington      Worthington            48   39       15      21:22.4    6:54/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Pajcic              Worthington            90   29       17      21:32.0    6:57/M             
       2    Tory Lee                                       76   29       29      23:24.0    7:33/M             
       3    Katie Woos                                     33   29       37      24:13.0    7:49/M             
       4    Sarah Meier                                   101   29       52      25:11.5    8:07/M             
       5    Susan Wooddell                                124   29       55      25:24.9    8:12/M             
       6    Beth Heaton                                   193   28       57      25:29.0    8:13/M             
       7    Jacque Miller                                  88   29       63      25:59.8    8:23/M             
       8    Julia Trapp                                   192   23       73      27:05.6    8:44/M             
       9    Abby Ryan                                      99   29       91      28:55.4    9:20/M             
      10    Jess Rizzonelli                                87   29      111      30:25.6    9:49/M             
      11    Ashley Lenger                                  43   29      118      30:49.6    9:56/M             
      12    Meredith Biser                                132   29      124      32:10.3   10:23/M             
      13    Kate Taylor             Worthington            47   29      130      35:31.5   11:27/M             
      14    Lina Taylor                                    23   29      131      35:32.0   11:28/M             
      15    Megan McCoy             Worthington            45   29      137      37:07.3   11:58/M             
      16    Siobman Kearns                                187   20      139      38:24.8   12:23/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kate Wasson                                   107   39       25      22:57.1    7:24/M             
       2    Rachael Dorothy                               129   39       33      23:45.1    7:40/M             
       3    Melanie Kopp                                  172   38       39      24:16.4    7:50/M             
       4    Ashley Culbertson                             111   39       49      25:03.0    8:05/M             
       5    Theresa Maher           Westerville  OH       191   35       58      25:47.2    8:19/M             
       6    Leslie Ziss                                    91   39       62      25:58.4    8:23/M             
       7    Katherine Koch                                 60   39       66      26:26.9    8:32/M             
       8    Anne Davidson           Worthington            17   39       67      26:33.4    8:34/M             
       9    Kaley Hedric                                  142   39       81      27:57.2    9:01/M             
      10    Erin Davis                                     37   39       82      28:05.1    9:04/M             
      11    Erica Hitzhusen                               152   39       84      28:16.9    9:07/M             
      12    Donna Sterling          Worthington            56   39       85      28:17.3    9:07/M             
      13    Megan Cavanaugh                               156   39       89      28:53.9    9:19/M             
      14    Sarah Manka-Stoddard                          225   39       99      29:12.7    9:25/M             
      15    Erin Brown                                    208   34      101      29:27.1    9:30/M             
      16    Susan Kruman                                  127   39      105      29:40.8    9:34/M             
      17    Anne M. Rundle                                125   39      121      31:31.3   10:10/M             
      18    Michelle Mygatt                                31   39      127      32:54.3   10:37/M             
      19    Amy Wetzelberger                               22   39      141      39:51.4   12:51/M             
      20    Kristin Woodby                                 26   39      144      40:46.0   13:09/M             
      21    Jennifer Beckwith                             112   39      145      40:51.2   13:11/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Castle                                  220   49       43      24:47.6    8:00/M             
       2    Lori Shepherd                                 189   42       77      27:31.3    8:53/M             
       3    Jennifer Button         Worthington            10   49       79      27:35.3    8:54/M             
       4    Abby Retterer           Worthington            36   49       90      28:54.3    9:19/M             
       5    Angie Paul                                     21   49       95      28:59.9    9:21/M             
       6    Lisa Abrams                                   161   49       97      29:05.6    9:23/M             
       7    Nancy Scwartz                                 141   49      108      30:16.1    9:46/M             
       8    Carman Stevens          Worthington            68   49      115      30:45.2    9:55/M             
       9    Julie Keegan                                  207   46      128      34:56.2   11:16/M             
      10    Heather Earnest                                41   49      132      36:22.3   11:44/M             
      11    Allison Macerollo                             214   45      133      36:32.9   11:47/M             
      12    Tracey Trgovac                                 20   49      134      36:34.3   11:48/M             
      13    Hannah Simon Lauer                             49   49      138      38:03.4   12:16/M             
      14    Sarah Henry                                   146   49      142      39:57.9   12:53/M             
      15    Meredith Bruns                                145   49      143      40:39.4   13:07/M             
      16    Tina Wray                                      81   49      147      41:07.5   13:16/M             
      17    Carmen Kenney                                 195   46      149      41:29.0   13:23/M             
      18    Kerianne Wolf                                 147   49      151      42:24.0   13:41/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Suzanne Surface                               121   59       26      23:08.2    7:28/M             
       2    Karen O’Brien                                  14   59       41      24:38.9    7:57/M             
       3    Marilu Moye                                    77   59       42      24:39.6    7:57/M             
       4    Sue Meier               Worthington           103   59      112      30:29.8    9:50/M             
       5    Pat Kearns                                    186   54      140      38:55.7   12:33/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anita Shively                                 116   60       74      27:20.3    8:49/M             
       2    Pat Reeder                                     98   62      125      32:27.0   10:28/M             
       3    Brenda Basnik                                 168   60      150      41:54.0   13:31/M             
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Fowle                                 105   29        1      16:59.7    5:29/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Davison                                 18   29        2      17:25.2    5:37/M             
       2    Michael DiBartola                              78   29        3      17:36.0    5:41/M             
       3    Alex DiBartola                                 66   29        4      17:36.4    5:41/M             
       4    Webster Dillion                               200   20        5      18:30.0    5:58/M             
       5    Dustin Meier            Worthington           102   29        6      19:18.2    6:14/M             
       6    Nathan Woos                                    34   29       35      24:04.3    7:46/M             
       7    Hugh Churchill                                 74   29       46      24:59.3    8:04/M             
       8    Nick Kelly                                     89   29       64      26:01.0    8:24/M             
       9    Jacob Biser                                   133   29       80      27:52.3    8:59/M             
      10    Matt Onstott                                   97   29       92      28:56.7    9:20/M             
      11    Kevin Ryan              Worthington           100   29       93      28:57.2    9:20/M             
      12    Ben Taylor              Worthington            24   29      100      29:21.6    9:28/M             
      13    Jason Lambie                                   86   29      110      30:25.2    9:49/M             
      14    Matt Oyster                                    46   29      120      31:30.2   10:10/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Beck               Worthington           199   35        8      19:28.0    6:17/M             
       2    Brad Ziss                                      92   39        9      19:58.7    6:26/M             
       3    Rich Pearson                                  117   39       16      21:24.0    6:54/M             
       4    John Karakoglou         Worthington           131   39       18      21:36.0    6:58/M             
       5    Jared Thompson                                198   39       22      22:38.3    7:18/M             
       6    Ernie Ziegler                                 170   35       24      22:54.4    7:23/M             
       7    Adam Ruege                                    223   35       27      23:10.0    7:28/M             
       8    Chris Stengel                                 136   39       36      24:07.2    7:47/M             
       9    Ryan Hughes                                   222   34       38      24:15.9    7:49/M             
      10    Thomas Townsend                                50   39       45      24:52.0    8:01/M             
      11    Zach Wysong                                   219   34       48      25:02.6    8:05/M             
      12    Chris Rogers                                  138   39       53      25:18.1    8:10/M             
      13    Lee Ritter                                    110   39       54      25:22.0    8:11/M             
      14    Jim Maher                                     190   35       56      25:26.8    8:12/M             
      15    Brian Iarocci                                  61   39       59      25:49.5    8:20/M             
      16    David Curran                                  120   39       60      25:57.8    8:22/M             
      17    Jeremy Porter                                  84   39       61      25:58.1    8:23/M             
      18    Nate Davis                                    109   39       71      26:45.9    8:38/M             
      19    Adam Koch                                      59   39       75      27:27.4    8:51/M             
      20    Aaron Briown                                  209   39      102      29:27.5    9:30/M             
      21    Josh Cooper             Worthington           217   31      103      29:35.4    9:33/M             
      22    Tim Mygatt                                     32   39      109      30:17.1    9:46/M             
      23    John McCarthy                                 119   39      113      30:35.6    9:52/M             
      24    Cory Phillips                                 188   33      114      30:36.1    9:52/M             
      25    Chad Rundle                                    57   39      122      31:53.0   10:17/M             
      26    Chris Wells                                    93   39      123      32:08.2   10:22/M             
      27    Caleb Woodby                                   27   39      129      35:16.3   11:23/M             
      28    Donnie Austin                                 155   39      148      41:10.8   13:17/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Hitzhusen          Worthington           151   49        7      19:20.9    6:14/M             
       2    Pat Deistier                                  211   49       14      21:21.1    6:53/M             
       3    Christopher Wood        Worthington           134   49       19      21:48.4    7:02/M             
       4    David Kenney                                  196   47       28      23:20.8    7:32/M             
       5    Rick Woeller                                  150   49       30      23:33.6    7:36/M             
       6    Dan Pappalardo                                163   49       31      23:35.2    7:36/M             
       7    Leo Kowalyk                                   135   49       32      23:40.2    7:38/M             
       8    Stephen Webster         Worthington            16   49       34      24:02.5    7:45/M             
       9    Jeff Spain                                      4   49       40      24:36.2    7:56/M             
      10    Shawn Pierson                                 148   49       44      24:49.1    8:00/M             
      11    Mark Earnest                                   42   49       47      25:01.8    8:04/M             
      12    Dennis Sterling         Worthington            55   49       50      25:04.0    8:05/M             
      13    Warren Orloff           Worthington            71   49       51      25:05.4    8:05/M             
      14    Mike Grimm                                    113   49       69      26:38.9    8:35/M             
      15    Mark Taylor             Worthington           114   49       76      27:30.8    8:52/M             
      16    Mike Keegan                                   205   47       78      27:34.9    8:54/M             
      17    Mike Stone                                    194   45       83      28:11.0    9:05/M             
      18    Paul Estepp                                   173   40       86      28:19.3    9:08/M             
      19    David Frenz                                   160   49       88      28:38.1    9:14/M             
      20    Jay Miller                                    169   46       96      29:01.7    9:22/M             
      21    Michael Gorman                                126   49      104      29:40.4    9:34/M             
      22    John Schaffner                                204   43      106      29:42.1    9:35/M             
      23    Michael Rauch                                  67   49      116      30:45.7    9:55/M             
      24    Tracy Intihar                                  51   49      117      30:48.4    9:56/M             
      25    John Jolley                                     7   49      126      32:51.1   10:36/M             
      26    Jonathan Wray                                  82   49      146      41:04.6   13:15/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ted Niemann             Worthington           130   59       10      19:59.9    6:27/M             
       2    Jeff Cross                                    149   59       11      20:36.9    6:39/M             
       3    Robert O'Brien                                 15   59       12      21:08.9    6:49/M             
       4    Eric Rini                                     118   59       13      21:17.0    6:52/M             
       5    John Reese                                    106   59       20      22:22.6    7:13/M             
       6    Taylor Surface                                218   51       21      22:25.2    7:14/M             
       7    Alan Bond               Worthington            54   59       65      26:14.0    8:28/M             
       8    Lewis Tracy                                   157   59       70      26:42.1    8:37/M             
       9    Robert Miller           Worthington           216   53       72      26:53.4    8:40/M             
      10    Adam Zinsmeister                               73   59       94      28:59.5    9:21/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Caprio                                  159   69       23      22:53.2    7:23/M             
       2    David Moore             Worthington           167   69       68      26:38.3    8:35/M             
       3    Clifford Miller                               158   69       87      28:23.8    9:09/M             
       4    susie Smith                                   998   99       98      29:07.4    9:24/M             
       5    Scott N. Whitlock                             128   60      107      29:51.0    9:38/M             
       6    John Jones              Worthington           108   60      119      31:14.7   10:05/M             
       7    Joseph Curran           Worthington           164   69      135      36:51.6   11:53/M             
       8    Barry McCoy             Worthington            44   60      136      37:06.9   11:58/M