Run Through The Hills 5K Junior

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results By Go Run

Men: 0-12 13-19
Women: 0-12 13-19

Overall Female Junior Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelsey Sandin                                 226   17        9      19:37.4    6:20/M             
Top

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mollie Estepp                                 174   10       30      25:20.2    8:10/M             
       2    Angie Huefner                                  62   12       32      25:23.1    8:11/M             
       3    Mia Mygatt                                     29   12       50      30:17.6    9:46/M             
       4    Elizabeth Intihar                              52   12       51      30:44.9    9:55/M             
       5    Alyssa Redmond                                201   11       52      30:48.9    9:56/M             
       6    Alexis Rundle                                  58   12       53      31:53.4   10:17/M             
       7    Reagan Jolley                                   6   12       55      32:50.6   10:35/M             
       8    Regan Macerollo                               215   12       58      35:54.5   11:35/M             
       9    Kenney Macerollo                              213   10       63      36:32.4   11:47/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allison Holohan                               227   16       18      22:55.2    7:24/M             
       2    Kristin Turner                                228   16       19      22:55.6    7:24/M             
       3    Jaysmin Singh                                 176   18       24      23:59.1    7:44/M             
       4    Anna Lisa               Worthington           139   19       25      24:25.0    7:53/M             
       5    Anusha Baldaro                                 80   19       28      24:52.6    8:01/M             
       6    Casey Keegan                                  206   18       31      25:22.5    8:11/M             
       7    Melanie MacKenzie                             178   18       33      25:44.0    8:18/M             
       8    Virginia Milham                               177   16       34      26:08.8    8:26/M             
       9    Sara Viadenburg                               212   16       35      26:18.8    8:29/M             
      10    Jamie Zinsmeister                              72   19       39      27:28.8    8:52/M             
      11    Hannah Plummer          Worthington            65   19       46      29:08.3    9:24/M             
      12    Maggie Taylor           Worthington           122   19       48      29:25.2    9:29/M             
      13    Courtney Wooten         Worthington             3   19       60      36:16.2   11:42/M             
      14    Katie Bond              Worthington            53   19       65      40:48.6   13:10/M             
      15    Adelle Kenney                                 197   18       66      41:28.3   13:23/M             
Top

Overall Male Junior Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathan Allen          Worthington            39   19        1      17:09.3    5:32/M             
Top

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Caden Duffy                                   143   12       20      23:07.6    7:27/M             
       2    Eric Spain              Worthington             1   12       21      23:14.1    7:30/M             
       3    Eli Hitzhusen           Worthington           153   12       22      23:48.6    7:41/M             
       4    Mitchell Button                                11   12       27      24:51.3    8:01/M             
       5    Dean Orloff                                    70   12       29      25:05.0    8:05/M             
       6    Harrison George                               224    9       36      26:44.2    8:37/M             
       7    Finn Duffy                                    144   12       37      26:49.3    8:39/M             
       8    Luke Neiger                                   162   12       38      27:10.0    8:46/M             
       9    Henry Schaffner                               203    6       40      27:33.6    8:53/M             
      10    Ethan Feasel                                  221   10       41      27:43.7    8:56/M             
      11    Will Barnes                                     8   12       42      28:14.5    9:06/M             
      12    Haden Hitzhusen                               154   12       43      28:16.5    9:07/M             
      13    Wyatt Estepp                                  175    9       44      28:20.2    9:08/M             
      14    Eddie Helm                                     19   12       47      29:18.1    9:27/M             
      15    Tommy Mygatt                                   30   12       49      29:50.4    9:37/M             
      16    Liam Farley                                    96   12       54      32:21.0   10:26/M             
      17    Andrew Mygatt                                  28   12       56      32:53.9   10:36/M             
      18    Owen Woodby                                    25   12       57      35:15.7   11:22/M             
      19    Cameran Koeppen                               166   12       59      35:58.0   11:36/M             
      20    Preston Bolin                                 180    9       62      36:21.5   11:44/M             
Top

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Ridinger        Worthington           184   17        2      17:10.8    5:32/M             
       2    Austin Kennemer                               165   19        3      17:37.0    5:41/M             
       3    Zane Keppler                                   83   19        4      18:14.2    5:53/M             
       4    Zachary Fisher                                115   19        5      18:34.5    5:59/M             
       5    Andrew Morgan                                 181   15        6      18:43.7    6:02/M             
       6    Oscar Lisa              Worthington           140   19        7      19:16.6    6:13/M             
       7    Forrest Fluharty                              183   18        8      19:27.6    6:16/M             
       8    Zach Sherman                                   63   19       10      19:45.1    6:22/M             
       9    Bryce Redmond                                 210   19       11      19:46.6    6:23/M             
      10    Joshua Allen            Worthington            38   19       12      20:58.2    6:46/M             
      11    Gabe Shaw                                     185   15       13      22:13.7    7:10/M             
      12    Henry Bare                                    182   16       14      22:29.0    7:15/M             
      13    Matt Merriman                                  64   19       15      22:29.5    7:15/M             
      14    Luis Garcia-Fuentes                            75   19       16      22:32.3    7:16/M             
      15    Frank Jobko                                    79   19       17      22:41.6    7:19/M             
      16    JP Stevens                                     69   19       23      23:56.0    7:43/M             
      17    Nathan Gordon           Worthington           104   19       26      24:26.6    7:53/M             
      18    Scooter Natolny                               202   13       45      28:22.3    9:09/M             
      19    Andrew Spain                                    2   19       61      36:17.0   11:42/M             
      20    Jon Galasso                                   179   14       64      38:11.0   12:19/M