Run Through The Hills 5K Adult

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2014


Results By Go Run
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Michael Fowle                                 105   29 ***** M 20-29      16:59.7    5:29/M             
       2    Andrew Davison                                 18   29     1 M 20-29      17:25.2    5:37/M       0:25.4
       3    Michael DiBartola                              78   29     2 M 20-29      17:36.0    5:41/M       0:36.3
       4    Alex DiBartola                                 66   29     3 M 20-29      17:36.4    5:41/M       0:36.7
       5    Webster Dillion                               200   20     4 M 20-29      18:30.0    5:58/M       1:30.3
       6    Dustin Meier            Worthington           102   29     5 M 20-29      19:18.2    6:14/M       2:18.5
       7    Greg Hitzhusen          Worthington           151   49     1 M 40-49      19:20.9    6:14/M       2:21.2
       8    Ryan Beck               Worthington           199   35     1 M 30-39      19:28.0    6:17/M       2:28.3
       9    Brad Ziss                                      92   39     2 M 30-39      19:58.7    6:26/M       2:59.0
      10    Ted Niemann             Worthington           130   59     1 M 50-59      19:59.9    6:27/M       3:00.2
      11    Jeff Cross                                    149   59     2 M 50-59      20:36.9    6:39/M       3:37.2
      12    Robert O'Brien                                 15   59     3 M 50-59      21:08.9    6:49/M       4:09.2
      13    Eric Rini                                     118   59     4 M 50-59      21:17.0    6:52/M       4:17.3
      14    Pat Deistier                                  211   49     2 M 40-49      21:21.1    6:53/M       4:21.4
      15    Cassie Whittington      Worthington            48   39 ***** F 30-39      21:22.4    6:54/M             
      16    Rich Pearson                                  117   39     3 M 30-39      21:24.0    6:54/M       4:24.3
      17    Amy Pajcic              Worthington            90   29     1 F 20-29      21:32.0    6:57/M       0:09.6
      18    John Karakoglou         Worthington           131   39     4 M 30-39      21:36.0    6:58/M       4:36.3
      19    Christopher Wood        Worthington           134   49     3 M 40-49      21:48.4    7:02/M       4:48.7
      20    John Reese                                    106   59     5 M 50-59      22:22.6    7:13/M       5:22.9
      21    Taylor Surface                                218   51     6 M 50-59      22:25.2    7:14/M       5:25.5
      22    Jared Thompson                                198   39     5 M 30-39      22:38.3    7:18/M       5:38.6
      23    David Caprio                                  159   69     1 M 60-99      22:53.2    7:23/M       5:53.5
      24    Ernie Ziegler                                 170   35     6 M 30-39      22:54.4    7:23/M       5:54.7
      25    Kate Wasson                                   107   39     1 F 30-39      22:57.1    7:24/M       1:34.6
      26    Suzanne Surface                               121   59     1 F 50-59      23:08.2    7:28/M       1:45.8
      27    Adam Ruege                                    223   35     7 M 30-39      23:10.0    7:28/M       6:10.3
      28    David Kenney                                  196   47     4 M 40-49      23:20.8    7:32/M       6:21.1
      29    Tory Lee                                       76   29     2 F 20-29      23:24.0    7:33/M       2:01.6
      30    Rick Woeller                                  150   49     5 M 40-49      23:33.6    7:36/M       6:33.9
      31    Dan Pappalardo                                163   49     6 M 40-49      23:35.2    7:36/M       6:35.5
      32    Leo Kowalyk                                   135   49     7 M 40-49      23:40.2    7:38/M       6:40.5
      33    Rachael Dorothy                               129   39     2 F 30-39      23:45.1    7:40/M       2:22.7
      34    Stephen Webster         Worthington            16   49     8 M 40-49      24:02.5    7:45/M       7:02.8
      35    Nathan Woos                                    34   29     6 M 20-29      24:04.3    7:46/M       7:04.6
      36    Chris Stengel                                 136   39     8 M 30-39      24:07.2    7:47/M       7:07.5
      37    Katie Woos                                     33   29     3 F 20-29      24:13.0    7:49/M       2:50.5
      38    Ryan Hughes                                   222   34     9 M 30-39      24:15.9    7:49/M       7:16.1
      39    Melanie Kopp                                  172   38     3 F 30-39      24:16.4    7:50/M       2:54.0
      40    Jeff Spain                                      4   49     9 M 40-49      24:36.2    7:56/M       7:36.5
      41    Karen O’Brien                                  14   59     2 F 50-59      24:38.9    7:57/M       3:16.5
      42    Marilu Moye                                    77   59     3 F 50-59      24:39.6    7:57/M       3:17.2
      43    Linda Castle                                  220   49     1 F 40-49      24:47.6    8:00/M       3:25.1
      44    Shawn Pierson                                 148   49    10 M 40-49      24:49.1    8:00/M       7:49.4
      45    Thomas Townsend                                50   39    10 M 30-39      24:52.0    8:01/M       7:52.3
      46    Hugh Churchill                                 74   29     7 M 20-29      24:59.3    8:04/M       7:59.6
      47    Mark Earnest                                   42   49    11 M 40-49      25:01.8    8:04/M       8:02.1
      48    Zach Wysong                                   219   34    11 M 30-39      25:02.6    8:05/M       8:02.9
      49    Ashley Culbertson                             111   39     4 F 30-39      25:03.0    8:05/M       3:40.6
      50    Dennis Sterling         Worthington            55   49    12 M 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M       8:04.3
      51    Warren Orloff           Worthington            71   49    13 M 40-49      25:05.4    8:05/M       8:05.7
      52    Sarah Meier                                   101   29     4 F 20-29      25:11.5    8:07/M       3:49.1
      53    Chris Rogers                                  138   39    12 M 30-39      25:18.1    8:10/M       8:18.4
      54    Lee Ritter                                    110   39    13 M 30-39      25:22.0    8:11/M       8:22.3
      55    Susan Wooddell                                124   29     5 F 20-29      25:24.9    8:12/M       4:02.5
      56    Jim Maher                                     190   35    14 M 30-39      25:26.8    8:12/M       8:27.1
      57    Beth Heaton                                   193   28     6 F 20-29      25:29.0    8:13/M       4:06.6
      58    Theresa Maher           Westerville  OH       191   35     5 F 30-39      25:47.2    8:19/M       4:24.8
      59    Brian Iarocci                                  61   39    15 M 30-39      25:49.5    8:20/M       8:49.8
      60    David Curran                                  120   39    16 M 30-39      25:57.8    8:22/M       8:58.1
      61    Jeremy Porter                                  84   39    17 M 30-39      25:58.1    8:23/M       8:58.4
      62    Leslie Ziss                                    91   39     6 F 30-39      25:58.4    8:23/M       4:36.0
      63    Jacque Miller                                  88   29     7 F 20-29      25:59.8    8:23/M       4:37.4
      64    Nick Kelly                                     89   29     8 M 20-29      26:01.0    8:24/M       9:01.3
      65    Alan Bond               Worthington            54   59     7 M 50-59      26:14.0    8:28/M       9:14.3
      66    Katherine Koch                                 60   39     7 F 30-39      26:26.9    8:32/M       5:04.5
      67    Anne Davidson           Worthington            17   39     8 F 30-39      26:33.4    8:34/M       5:11.0
      68    David Moore             Worthington           167   69     2 M 60-99      26:38.3    8:35/M       9:38.6
      69    Mike Grimm                                    113   49    14 M 40-49      26:38.9    8:35/M       9:39.2
      70    Lewis Tracy                                   157   59     8 M 50-59      26:42.1    8:37/M       9:42.4
      71    Nate Davis                                    109   39    18 M 30-39      26:45.9    8:38/M       9:46.2
      72    Robert Miller           Worthington           216   53     9 M 50-59      26:53.4    8:40/M       9:53.7
      73    Julia Trapp                                   192   23     8 F 20-29      27:05.6    8:44/M       5:43.2
      74    Anita Shively                                 116   60     1 F 60-99      27:20.3    8:49/M       5:57.9
      75    Adam Koch                                      59   39    19 M 30-39      27:27.4    8:51/M      10:27.7
      76    Mark Taylor             Worthington           114   49    15 M 40-49      27:30.8    8:52/M      10:31.1
      77    Lori Shepherd                                 189   42     2 F 40-49      27:31.3    8:53/M       6:08.8
      78    Mike Keegan                                   205   47    16 M 40-49      27:34.9    8:54/M      10:35.1
      79    Jennifer Button         Worthington            10   49     3 F 40-49      27:35.3    8:54/M       6:12.9
      80    Jacob Biser                                   133   29     9 M 20-29      27:52.3    8:59/M      10:52.6
      81    Kaley Hedric                                  142   39     9 F 30-39      27:57.2    9:01/M       6:34.8
      82    Erin Davis                                     37   39    10 F 30-39      28:05.1    9:04/M       6:42.6
      83    Mike Stone                                    194   45    17 M 40-49      28:11.0    9:05/M      11:11.3
      84    Erica Hitzhusen                               152   39    11 F 30-39      28:16.9    9:07/M       6:54.4
      85    Donna Sterling          Worthington            56   39    12 F 30-39      28:17.3    9:07/M       6:54.9
      86    Paul Estepp                                   173   40    18 M 40-49      28:19.3    9:08/M      11:19.6
      87    Clifford Miller                               158   69     3 M 60-99      28:23.8    9:09/M      11:24.1
      88    David Frenz                                   160   49    19 M 40-49      28:38.1    9:14/M      11:38.4
      89    Megan Cavanaugh                               156   39    13 F 30-39      28:53.9    9:19/M       7:31.5
      90    Abby Retterer           Worthington            36   49     4 F 40-49      28:54.3    9:19/M       7:31.9
      91    Abby Ryan                                      99   29     9 F 20-29      28:55.4    9:20/M       7:33.0
      92    Matt Onstott                                   97   29    10 M 20-29      28:56.7    9:20/M      11:56.9
      93    Kevin Ryan              Worthington           100   29    11 M 20-29      28:57.2    9:20/M      11:57.5
      94    Adam Zinsmeister                               73   59    10 M 50-59      28:59.5    9:21/M      11:59.8
      95    Angie Paul                                     21   49     5 F 40-49      28:59.9    9:21/M       7:37.5
      96    Jay Miller                                    169   46    20 M 40-49      29:01.7    9:22/M      12:02.0
      97    Lisa Abrams                                   161   49     6 F 40-49      29:05.6    9:23/M       7:43.2
      98    susie Smith                                   998   99     4 M 60-99      29:07.4    9:24/M      12:07.7
      99    Sarah Manka-Stoddard                          225   39    14 F 30-39      29:12.7    9:25/M       7:50.3
     100    Ben Taylor              Worthington            24   29    12 M 20-29      29:21.6    9:28/M      12:21.9

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Erin Brown                                    208   34    15 F 30-39      29:27.1    9:30/M       8:04.7
     102    Aaron Briown                                  209   39    20 M 30-39      29:27.5    9:30/M      12:27.8
     103    Josh Cooper             Worthington           217   31    21 M 30-39      29:35.4    9:33/M      12:35.7
     104    Michael Gorman                                126   49    21 M 40-49      29:40.4    9:34/M      12:40.7
     105    Susan Kruman                                  127   39    16 F 30-39      29:40.8    9:34/M       8:18.3
     106    John Schaffner                                204   43    22 M 40-49      29:42.1    9:35/M      12:42.4
     107    Scott N. Whitlock                             128   60     5 M 60-99      29:51.0    9:38/M      12:51.3
     108    Nancy Scwartz                                 141   49     7 F 40-49      30:16.1    9:46/M       8:53.7
     109    Tim Mygatt                                     32   39    22 M 30-39      30:17.1    9:46/M      13:17.4
     110    Jason Lambie                                   86   29    13 M 20-29      30:25.2    9:49/M      13:25.5
     111    Jess Rizzonelli                                87   29    10 F 20-29      30:25.6    9:49/M       9:03.2
     112    Sue Meier               Worthington           103   59     4 F 50-59      30:29.8    9:50/M       9:07.4
     113    John McCarthy                                 119   39    23 M 30-39      30:35.6    9:52/M      13:35.9
     114    Cory Phillips                                 188   33    24 M 30-39      30:36.1    9:52/M      13:36.4
     115    Carman Stevens          Worthington            68   49     8 F 40-49      30:45.2    9:55/M       9:22.8
     116    Michael Rauch                                  67   49    23 M 40-49      30:45.7    9:55/M      13:46.0
     117    Tracy Intihar                                  51   49    24 M 40-49      30:48.4    9:56/M      13:48.7
     118    Ashley Lenger                                  43   29    11 F 20-29      30:49.6    9:56/M       9:27.2
     119    John Jones              Worthington           108   60     6 M 60-99      31:14.7   10:05/M      14:14.9
     120    Matt Oyster                                    46   29    14 M 20-29      31:30.2   10:10/M      14:30.5
     121    Anne M. Rundle                                125   39    17 F 30-39      31:31.3   10:10/M      10:08.8
     122    Chad Rundle                                    57   39    25 M 30-39      31:53.0   10:17/M      14:53.3
     123    Chris Wells                                    93   39    26 M 30-39      32:08.2   10:22/M      15:08.5
     124    Meredith Biser                                132   29    12 F 20-29      32:10.3   10:23/M      10:47.9
     125    Pat Reeder                                     98   62     2 F 60-99      32:27.0   10:28/M      11:04.5
     126    John Jolley                                     7   49    25 M 40-49      32:51.1   10:36/M      15:51.4
     127    Michelle Mygatt                                31   39    18 F 30-39      32:54.3   10:37/M      11:31.9
     128    Julie Keegan                                  207   46     9 F 40-49      34:56.2   11:16/M      13:33.8
     129    Caleb Woodby                                   27   39    27 M 30-39      35:16.3   11:23/M      18:16.5
     130    Kate Taylor             Worthington            47   29    13 F 20-29      35:31.5   11:27/M      14:09.1
     131    Lina Taylor                                    23   29    14 F 20-29      35:32.0   11:28/M      14:09.6
     132    Heather Earnest                                41   49    10 F 40-49      36:22.3   11:44/M      14:59.8
     133    Allison Macerollo                             214   45    11 F 40-49      36:32.9   11:47/M      15:10.5
     134    Tracey Trgovac                                 20   49    12 F 40-49      36:34.3   11:48/M      15:11.9
     135    Joseph Curran           Worthington           164   69     7 M 60-99      36:51.6   11:53/M      19:51.9
     136    Barry McCoy             Worthington            44   60     8 M 60-99      37:06.9   11:58/M      20:07.1
     137    Megan McCoy             Worthington            45   29    15 F 20-29      37:07.3   11:58/M      15:44.9
     138    Hannah Simon Lauer                             49   49    13 F 40-49      38:03.4   12:16/M      16:41.0
     139    Siobman Kearns                                187   20    16 F 20-29      38:24.8   12:23/M      17:02.3
     140    Pat Kearns                                    186   54     5 F 50-59      38:55.7   12:33/M      17:33.3
     141    Amy Wetzelberger                               22   39    19 F 30-39      39:51.4   12:51/M      18:29.0
     142    Sarah Henry                                   146   49    14 F 40-49      39:57.9   12:53/M      18:35.5
     143    Meredith Bruns                                145   49    15 F 40-49      40:39.4   13:07/M      19:17.0
     144    Kristin Woodby                                 26   39    20 F 30-39      40:46.0   13:09/M      19:23.6
     145    Jennifer Beckwith                             112   39    21 F 30-39      40:51.2   13:11/M      19:28.8
     146    Jonathan Wray                                  82   49    26 M 40-49      41:04.6   13:15/M      24:04.9
     147    Tina Wray                                      81   49    16 F 40-49      41:07.5   13:16/M      19:45.1
     148    Donnie Austin                                 155   39    28 M 30-39      41:10.8   13:17/M      24:11.1
     149    Carmen Kenney                                 195   46    17 F 40-49      41:29.0   13:23/M      20:06.6
     150    Brenda Basnik                                 168   60     3 F 60-99      41:54.0   13:31/M      20:31.6
     151    Kerianne Wolf                                 147   49    18 F 40-49      42:24.0   13:41/M      21:01.5