Moving With The Spirit 5K Open

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results By Columbus Roadrunners Club

Men: 0-17 18-23 24-29 30-35 36-41 42-47 48-53 54-59 60-65 66-99
Women: 0-17 18-23 24-29 30-35 36-41 42-47 48-53 54-59 60-65 66-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leksi Murnieks          Westerville  OH       411   13        6      24:03.8    7:45/M             
       2    Maddie Kirwin           Galena  OH            457   12       10      26:29.5    8:33/M             
       3    Malinda Civin           Westerville  OH       426   46       12      26:48.3    8:39/M             
Top

Female 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cambria Kerr            Galena  OH            436   13       16      27:29.6    8:52/M             
       2    Erin Lescinsky          Galena  OH            440   15       24      29:06.3    9:23/M             
       3    Emily Cornelius         Galena  OH            456   16       28      30:00.7    9:41/M             
       4    Penny Yuhas             Westerville  OH       405   12       56      51:36.8   16:39/M             
       5    Elisabeth Yuhas         Westerville  OH       404   14       57      52:17.0   16:52/M             
Top

Female 18 to 23

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katy Cornelius          Galena  OH            448   18       25      29:08.5    9:24/M             
       2    Jessica Jackson         Galena  OH            430   20       49      45:07.7   14:33/M             
       3    Danielle Tarney         Galena  OH            427   23       51      45:43.4   14:45/M             
Top

Female 24 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jillian Hewitt          Galena  OH            451   24       13      27:16.4    8:48/M             
       2    Summer Hale             Galena  OH            461   24       20      28:04.2    9:03/M             
Top

Female 30 to 35

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    JoAnn McGowan           Johnstown  OH         468   35       34      32:00.5   10:19/M             
Top

Female 36 to 41

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kristen Dilbone         Troy  OH              434   38       21      28:07.2    9:04/M             
       2    Heidi Cannon            Gahanna  OH           452   39       30      30:22.6    9:48/M             
       3    Christina Orodi         Galena  OH            416   37       32      31:01.0   10:00/M             
       4    Kelly Hewett            Croton  OH            446   37       39      34:11.0   11:02/M             
       5    Alissa Trela            Lewis Center  OH      413   41       42      35:12.3   11:21/M             
       6    Kendra Heck             Columbus  OH          441   36       43      37:22.2   12:03/M             
       7    Stacie Davis            Gahanna  OH           442   40       44      37:22.5   12:03/M             
Top

Female 42 to 47

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paula Biancone          Galena  OH            420   47       26      29:56.9    9:39/M             
       2    Kimberly Murnieks       Westerville  OH       410   42       37      32:57.4   10:38/M             
       3    Gale Koehler            Galena  OH            431   47       38      34:08.7   11:01/M             
       4    Kelly Jones-Swenson     Blacklick  OH         425   45       40      34:55.4   11:16/M             
Top

Female 48 to 53

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lori Watson             Gahanna  OH           459   49       17      27:49.2    8:58/M             
       2    Mary Lou Frisch         Galena  OH            455   53       22      28:33.6    9:13/M             
       3    Patricia Delaney        Delaware  OH          437   48       41      34:59.0   11:17/M             
       4    Terri Ruh               Westerville  OH       460   53       46      38:31.5   12:25/M             
       5    Becky Huffman           Delaware  OH          428   49       52      45:43.9   14:45/M             
       6    Jill Lennon             Galena  OH            438   51       54      50:59.1   16:27/M             
       7    Alice Yuhas             Westerville  OH       406   49       58      52:18.7   16:52/M             
Top

Female 54 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Valerie Shafer          Galena  OH            412   57       18      27:54.4    9:00/M             
       2    Holly Kapus             Worthington  OH       414   58       45      38:26.0   12:24/M             
       3    Linda Nisbet            Mt Vernon  OH         423   57       50      45:36.0   14:43/M             
Top

Female 60 to 65

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Haas              Galena  OH            409   65       60      52:48.6   17:02/M             
Top

Female 66 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shirley Young           Westerville  OH       401   69       53      45:44.4   14:45/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chip Murray             Columbus  OH          450   23        1      20:59.3    6:46/M             
       2    Ken Mills               Groveport  OH         449   53        2      22:09.8    7:09/M             
       3    Garrett Koehler         Galena  OH            429   23        3      22:53.3    7:23/M             
Top

Male 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Camden Andrian          Galena  OH            467   12       15      27:28.2    8:52/M             
       2    Cody Hale               Galena  OH            462   17       19      28:01.9    9:02/M             
       3    Dylan Hewett            Croton  OH            445   13       23      28:37.2    9:14/M             
       4    Jack Bucey                                    479    7       47      42:44.6   13:47/M             
Top

Male 18 to 23

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Evan Jackson            Galena  OH            432   23        8      25:25.6    8:12/M             
Top

Male 24 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kenneth (Levi) Koehler  Sunbury  OH           433   29       14      27:22.5    8:50/M             
Top

Male 30 to 35

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brice Lee               Fredericktown  OH     458   35       29      30:07.1    9:43/M             
Top

Male 36 to 41

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chad Kilhefner          Delaware  OH          418   39        4      23:38.2    7:37/M             
       2    Phillip Ulrich          Galena  OH            466   38        5      23:58.8    7:44/M             
       3    Kevin Dilbone           Troy  OH              435   40       27      29:57.6    9:40/M             
       4    Casey Cannon            Gahanna  OH           453   40       31      30:26.3    9:49/M             
       5    Brent Bucey             Galena  OH            443   37       48      44:50.7   14:28/M             
Top

Male 42 to 47

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ronald Yuhas            Westerville  OH       407   47       36      32:19.3   10:25/M             
Top

Male 48 to 53

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Miller          Galena  OH            415   48        7      24:21.7    7:51/M             
Top

Male 54 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gary Cornelius          Galena  OH            447   57        9      26:22.6    8:30/M             
       2    Jeff Lennon             Galena  OH            439   57       55      51:36.4   16:39/M             
Top

Male 60 to 65

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Mast                Sunbury  OH           422   62       11      26:44.8    8:37/M             
       2    David Simmons           Galena  OH            419   62       33      31:33.6   10:11/M             
       3    Chris Lindenmayer       Pickerington  OH      417   63       35      32:11.2   10:23/M             
       4    Larry Haas              Galena  OH            408   65       59      52:44.9   17:01/M