Moving With The Spirit 5K 2014 Open

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results By Go Run

Men: 0-17 18-23 24-29 30-35 36-41 42-47 48-53 54-59 60-65 66-99
Women: 0-17 18-23 24-29 30-35 36-41 42-47 48-53 54-59 60-65 66-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leksi Murnieks          Westerville  OH        62   14        5      22:57.5    7:24/M             
       2    Madeline Kirwin         Galena  OH             38   13        9      25:44.3    8:18/M             
       3    Summer Hale             Galena  OH             25   25       10      26:04.9    8:25/M             
Top

Female 17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kaley Rammelsberg       Westerville  OH        50   13       13      26:44.9    8:37/M             
       2    Gabbie Kirwin           Galena  OH             35    7       24      29:30.2    9:31/M             
Top

Female 18 to 23

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paige Houghtaling       Grand Rapids  MI       56   23       35      33:24.4   10:46/M             
Top

Female 24 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jillian Hewitt          Galena  OH             46   25       14      26:51.9    8:40/M             
Top

Female 30 to 35

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Davidsaver        Galena  OH             27   35       16      27:34.1    8:54/M             
       2    Jennifer Means          New Albany  OH         26   35       17      27:35.1    8:54/M             
       3    Jill Schneider          Galena  OH              4   33       49      37:23.2   12:04/M             
       4    Jennifer Koehler        Sunbury  OH             9   31       55      43:51.1   14:09/M             
       5    Tara Shelby             Sunbury                18   34       59      49:37.0   16:00/M             
Top

Female 36 to 41

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christina Orodi         Galena  OH              3   38       33      32:16.6   10:25/M             
Top

Female 42 to 47

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Keri Rammelsberg        Westerville  OH        48   43       20      28:16.6    9:07/M             
       2    Rebecca Kirwin          Galena  OH             39   44       25      29:33.3    9:32/M             
       3    Shelly Funderburg       Westerville  OH        63   46       32      31:45.0   10:15/M             
       4    Kimberly Murnieks       Westerville  OH        61   43       40      35:24.0   11:25/M             
       5    Kelly Jones-Swenson     Blacklick  OH          31   46       44      35:50.5   11:34/M             
       6    Alissa Trela            Lewis Center  OH       13   42       45      35:56.5   11:35/M             
       7    Kristi George           Westerville            14   43       50      37:34.0   12:07/M             
       8    Shannon Kupfer          Galena                 15   46       54      41:38.7   13:26/M             
Top

Female 48 to 53

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paula Biancone          Galena  OH             10   48       19      27:57.6    9:01/M             
       2    Kathy Ivanoff           Sunbury  OH            53   51       41      35:41.5   11:31/M             
       3    Pam Lillie              Sunbury  OH            57   53       42      35:42.5   11:31/M             
       4    Pat Delaney             Delaware  OH           30   49       46      35:59.7   11:36/M             
       5    Kelly Hale              Galena                 24   48       56      43:52.9   14:09/M             
       6    Becky Huffman           Delaware  OH            8   50       57      43:53.7   14:09/M             
       7    Gale Koehler            Galena  OH              7   48       58      43:55.2   14:10/M             
Top

Female 54 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Lou Frisch         Galena  OH             47   54       18      27:38.9    8:55/M             
       2    Valerie Shafer          Galena  OH             45   58       30      29:56.8    9:39/M             
       3    Jane McCracken          Centerburg  OH         44   58       43      35:43.5   11:31/M             
       4    Barb Shelby             Sunbury                16   59       53      41:26.8   13:22/M             
Top

Female 60 to 65

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carolyn Heffelfinger    Sunbury  OH            33   63       27      29:36.5    9:33/M             
       2    Donna Hutchinson        Blacklick              22   65       29      29:53.2    9:38/M             
Top

Female 66 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Haas              Galena  OH             21   66       61      52:55.6   17:04/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ty Hoyles               Sunbury  OH            40   48        1      18:10.0    5:52/M             
       2    Alex Sheehan            Sunbury  OH            64   17        2      19:51.7    6:24/M             
       3    Adam Harrington         Delaware  OH           58   34        3      20:09.4    6:30/M             
Top

17 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Jerome           Sunbury                19   15        6      23:38.0    7:37/M             
       2    Daniel Kirwin           Galena  OH             37   11       12      26:40.9    8:36/M             
       3    Brendan Kirwin          Galena  OH             36   10       15      26:52.8    8:40/M             
       4    Jack Bucey              Galena  OH             29    8       34      32:52.6   10:36/M             
       5    Max Nieman              Galena  OH             12   13       38      35:18.2   11:23/M             
       6    Jace Rammelsberg        Westerville  OH        51    9       47      37:01.1   11:56/M             
       7    Kale Shelby             Sunbury  OH            42    5       52      41:25.6   13:22/M             
Top

Male 30 to 35

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Kessler           Sunbury  OH            60   34       21      28:44.9    9:16/M             
       2    Mason Shelby            Sunbury                17   33       60      49:43.0   16:02/M             
Top

Male 36 to 41

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brent Bucey             Galena  OH             28   38        7      24:11.5    7:48/M             
       2    Brian O'Reilly          Dublin  OH             55   41       23      29:19.7    9:27/M             
       3    Michael Coyle           Westerville  OH        54   37       31      30:37.3    9:53/M             
Top

Male 42 to 47

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Loudermilk          Galena  OH             41   44        8      25:21.2    8:11/M             
       2    Joe Rammelsberg         Westerville  OH        49   43       48      37:03.3   11:57/M             
Top

Male 48 to 53

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Sheehan             Sunbury  OH            65   51        4      20:26.3    6:35/M             
       2    Scott Nieman            Galena  OH             11   48       37      35:17.5   11:23/M             
       3    Ronald Yuhas            Westerville  OH        52   48       39      35:18.8   11:23/M             
Top

Male 60 to 65

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Mast                Sunbury  OH            34   63       11      26:08.8    8:26/M             
       2    David Simmons           Galena  OH              2   63       28      29:38.8    9:34/M             
       3    Chris Lindenmayer       Pickerington  OH        6   64       36      34:06.9   11:00/M             
       4    Walter Harrington       Dayton  OH             59   64       51      38:29.0   12:25/M             
Top

Male 66 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bob Maloy               Galion  OH             43   67       22      29:15.2    9:26/M             
       2    Cecil Elliott           Sunbury  OH             5   66       26      29:35.3    9:33/M             
       3    Larry Haas              Galena  OH             20   66       62      52:57.8   17:05/M