Colonial Hills 5K Open

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013


Results By Go Run

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andie Cozzarelli        Worthington           177   20        3      17:26.5    5:37/M             
Top

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mollie Estepp                                 283    9      106      27:03.4    8:44/M             
       2    Amya Hams                                     270   10      151      28:40.7    9:15/M             
       3    Kyra Crotty                                   221    9      153      28:46.5    9:17/M             
       4    Shoshamah Holub                               276   10      192      31:00.4   10:00/M             
       5    Mia Migatt              Worthington           192    6      222      33:12.5   10:43/M             
       6    Layne Keegan                                  317   11      226      33:45.8   10:53/M             
       7    Ashley Crotty                                 220   10      230      34:07.2   11:00/M             
       8    Marin Henry             Worthington           143   12      234      34:36.0   11:10/M             
       9    Nikki Crotty            Worthington            18   12      235      34:51.9   11:15/M             
      10    Ariana Wood             Worthington           172    2      236      34:54.7   11:15/M             
      11    Katie Bond              Worthington            22   12      260      38:21.0   12:22/M             
      12    Frances Seitz           Worthington             5   12      262      40:39.2   13:07/M             
      13    Madison Layman          Worthington           165   10      269      43:24.2   14:00/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelsey Sandlin          Worthington            84   13       19      19:48.6    6:23/M             
       2    Kearstin Turner         Worthington           116   13       35      21:24.9    6:54/M             
       3    Kathleen Colvin         Worthington           102   13       56      22:45.8    7:20/M             
       4    Marcella Chavez         Worthington            75   13       57      23:12.9    7:29/M             
       5    Anna Lisa               Worthington            94   13       75      24:56.6    8:03/M             
       6    Claire Cox              Worthington           131   13      138      28:10.3    9:05/M             
       7    Caroline Gnezda         Worthington            35   13      139      28:10.7    9:05/M             
       8    Anusha Baldaro                                297   13      145      28:22.1    9:09/M             
       9    Camryn Johnson                                295   14      148      28:37.7    9:14/M             
      10    Emma Megla              Worthington           100   13      154      28:46.8    9:17/M             
      11    XiaoJiao Hall           Worthington            73   13      160      29:01.6    9:22/M             
      12    Hannah Plummer          Worthington             7   15      170      29:34.4    9:32/M             
      13    Maggie Taylor           Worthington             8   13      173      29:46.5    9:36/M             
      14    Casey Keegan                                  315   17      227      33:53.9   10:56/M             
      15    Griffin Tullis                                208   13      253      37:20.3   12:03/M             
      16    Sierra Getz                                   209   13      254      37:24.5   12:04/M             
      17    Marie Cozzarelli        Worthington           112   13      266      41:43.2   13:27/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalie DiBartola       Worthington            27   20       34      21:08.9    6:49/M             
       2    Amy Pajcic              Worthington            17   20       40      21:46.7    7:01/M             
       3    Tiffany Poteet          Worthington           154   20       42      21:48.6    7:02/M             
       4    Lauren Cozzarelli       Worthington           178   20       50      22:11.0    7:09/M             
       5    Ashley Smith            Worthington            90   20       53      22:15.8    7:11/M             
       6    Susan Woodell           Worthington           183   20       66      24:15.1    7:49/M             
       7    Briana Pitroff          Worthington            50   20       73      24:49.0    8:00/M             
       8    Ashley Fournier         Worthington            33   20      105      26:59.3    8:42/M             
       9    Kersten Tilton          Worthington           108   20      107      27:04.0    8:44/M             
      10    Jaclyn Payne            Worthington            30   20      132      27:56.5    9:01/M             
      11    Allysson Shelton        Worthington            45   20      171      29:39.5    9:34/M             
      12    Jennifer Cooper         Worthington            31   20      186      30:45.6    9:55/M             
      13    Katie Jobko                                   296   20      203      31:31.3   10:10/M             
      14    Kate Taylor             Worthington            83   20      205      31:43.0   10:14/M             
      15    Megan McCoy             Worthington           124   20      228      34:06.4   11:00/M             
      16    Meghan French           Worthington            24   20      242      35:49.6   11:33/M             
      17    Megghan Shelton         Worthington            47   20      244      35:59.3   11:36/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassie Whittington      Worthington            57   30       32      20:57.7    6:45/M             
       2    Stacey Anderson                               236   30       45      21:59.0    7:05/M             
       3    Jeanetta Palmer         Worthington            91   30       48      22:03.4    7:07/M             
       4    Anne Davidson           Worthington            13   30       77      25:00.0    8:04/M             
       5    Erin Pryor              Worthington            92   30       78      25:01.4    8:04/M             
       6    Kate Wilson             Worthington           239   30       84      25:33.6    8:15/M             
       7    Erin Hall               Worthington            48   30       87      25:50.8    8:20/M             
       8    Maggie Gons             Worthington            67   30       90      26:01.1    8:24/M             
       9    Lindsey Marcum                                303   32       97      26:25.9    8:31/M             
      10    Carrie Hogue            Worthington            61   30      101      26:50.1    8:39/M             
      11    Erinn Smith                                   307   34      116      27:23.3    8:50/M             
      12    sue`  smith                                   999   30      117      27:23.6    8:50/M             
      13    Leslie Ziss                                   200   35      120      27:32.2    8:53/M             
      14    Candie Glover           Worthington            56   30      121      27:34.3    8:54/M             
      15    Deania Becker           Worthington            96   30      130      27:54.2    9:00/M             
      16    Adrienne Zico                                 273   31      131      27:55.6    9:00/M             
      17    Taryn Briggs                                  202   30      133      27:57.0    9:01/M             
      18    Merrcedes Chomos                              320   38      135      28:06.3    9:04/M             
      19    Angela Paul                                   224   30      152      28:43.7    9:16/M             
      20    Donna Sterling          Worthington            85   30      155      28:47.2    9:17/M             
      21    Lisa Abrams                                   231   30      163      29:06.5    9:23/M             
      22    Nicole Keep             Worthington            15   30      164      29:07.3    9:24/M             
      23    Katie Boich                                   300   31      167      29:17.2    9:27/M             
      24    Jennifer Monahan        Worthington            80   30      169      29:28.0    9:30/M             
      25    Michael Rauch           Worthington           120   30      175      29:50.3    9:37/M             
      26    Maria Muratori                                285   34      190      30:54.1    9:58/M             
      27    Sarah Curran            Worthington            42   30      214      32:27.0   10:28/M             
      28    Michelle Mygatt                               194   34      216      32:56.6   10:37/M             
      29    Kristin Woodddy                               196   32      217      33:00.8   10:39/M             
      30    Kristin Stults          Worthington           157   30      219      33:01.8   10:39/M             
      31    Anita Shively                                 241   30      223      33:21.5   10:45/M             
      32    Makenna McCoy                                 266   30      224      33:23.3   10:46/M             
      33    Andrea Crotty                                 223   37      231      34:09.6   11:01/M             
      34    Kate Wilson             Worthington           135   30      232      34:11.6   11:02/M             
      35    Jill Moorhead                                 298   34      233      34:31.5   11:08/M             
      36    Elysabeth Stack         Worthington            46   30      243      35:51.1   11:34/M             
      37    Fonny Lasmana           Worthington           118   30      247      36:40.8   11:50/M             
      38    Anne Rundle             Worthington            10   30      248      36:41.2   11:50/M             
      39    Valentina Krendelchtchi                       227   30      257      37:58.1   12:15/M             
      40    Ludmila Jagrine                               247   30      258      38:15.3   12:20/M             
      41    Valentina Golovkina                           228   30      259      38:15.8   12:20/M             
      42    Sheila Rupert                                 234   30      267      42:31.5   13:43/M             
      43    Amy Morgan                                    233   30      268      42:53.5   13:50/M             
      44    Emily Rogers            Worthington           162   34      275      49:15.0   15:53/M             
      45    Janelle Criner          Worthington           161   32      276      49:15.0   15:53/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abby Retterer           Worthington            41   40      104      26:56.6    8:41/M             
       2    Jennifer Button         Worthington            39   40      115      27:19.7    8:49/M             
       3    Lori Shepherd                                 293   41      129      27:52.2    8:59/M             
       4    Sarah Cox               Worthington           132   40      141      28:13.0    9:06/M             
       5    Carman Stevens          Worthington           119   40      174      29:48.5    9:37/M             
       6    Maria Ramirez           Worthington           151   40      184      30:39.6    9:53/M             
       7    Suzanne Surfice                               279   49      187      30:48.6    9:56/M             
       8    Laura Bischuff                                205   48      188      30:50.4    9:57/M             
       9    Nancy Schwartz                                255   40      189      30:51.2    9:57/M             
      10    Jennifer Stroop         Worthington            36   40      195      31:14.8   10:05/M             
      11    Sabine Holub                                  277   43      204      31:36.8   10:12/M             
      12    Natalie Rooney          Worthington            20   40      211      31:58.5   10:19/M             
      13    Michelle Risser                               280   40      250      36:52.4   11:54/M             
      14    Denise Barnes                                 251   40      263      40:44.2   13:08/M             
      15    Elizabeth Seitz         Worthington             4   40      264      40:56.0   13:12/M             
      16    Kernianne Wolf                                301   44      265      41:38.8   13:26/M             
      17    Bonita Mannarino        Worthington           160   49      270      43:32.1   14:03/M             
      18    Amy Layman              Worthington           163   48      272      48:10.9   15:32/M             
      19    Julie Keegan                                  316   45      274      49:10.5   15:52/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen O'Brien           Worthington           186   54       74      24:49.6    8:00/M             
       2    Stephanic Cozzarelli    Worthington           179   50      110      27:06.9    8:45/M             
       3    Olga Ponomareva         Worthington           175   50      126      27:45.9    8:57/M             
       4    Sandi Briggs                                  203   54      176      29:52.7    9:38/M             
       5    Kathleen Moore          Worthington           148   50      178      30:02.3    9:41/M             
       6    Jane Cozzarelli         Worthington           115   50      193      31:00.9   10:00/M             
       7    Sue Meier               Worthington           129   50      229      34:06.7   11:00/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anita Shively                                 207   60      156      28:48.0    9:17/M             
       2    Sussan Kruman           Worthington           170   99      158      28:52.5    9:19/M             
       3    Tereza Shelton          Worthington            44   60      201      31:26.0   10:08/M             
       4    Laura Hall              Worthington            74   60      209      31:54.0   10:17/M             
       5    Beatriz Ramirez         Worthington            79   60      246      36:25.1   11:45/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Barhorst          Worthington            69   20        1      17:08.1    5:32/M             
Top

Male 12 & under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adam Hehr               Worthington            72   12        5      17:35.2    5:40/M             
       2    Ashish Ashish           Worthington           146   12       21      20:01.4    6:27/M             
       3    Caden Duffy                                   263   11       65      24:10.8    7:48/M             
       4    Aidan Crowley           Worthington            62   9        80      25:11.0    8:07/M             
       5    Nate Harris                                   242   8        92      26:08.2    8:26/M             
       6    Eric Spain              Worthington             1   10      103      26:55.1    8:41/M             
       7    Eli Hitzhusen           Worthington           168    8      122      27:35.1    8:54/M             
       8    Luke Neiger                                   232   7       124      27:41.8    8:56/M             
       9    Finn Duffy                                    306    8      134      27:59.1    9:02/M             
      10    Zach Barnes                                   252   12      146      28:22.7    9:09/M             
      11    Alex Griffin            Worthington           121   12      180      30:19.8    9:47/M             
      12    Dean Orloft                                   305   11      181      30:20.1    9:47/M             
      13    Gabriel Cassell-Ramirez Worthington           150   10      185      30:42.4    9:54/M             
      14    Gregory Vonville        Worthington           173   12      194      31:11.8   10:04/M             
      15    Griffin Henry           Worthington           144   8       196      31:17.8   10:05/M             
      16    Wyatt Estepp                                  284    8      197      31:21.6   10:07/M             
      17    Tommy Migatt            Worthington           193    8      215      32:44.3   10:34/M             
      18    Calvin Stults           Worthington           156   7       218      33:01.1   10:39/M             
      19    Will Crotty                                   222    6      220      33:05.3   10:40/M             
      20    Carson Smith            Worthington           136   12      240      35:33.1   11:28/M             
      21    Henry Schaffer                                268    5      251      36:56.5   11:55/M             
      22    Sam Schaffer                                  267   8       252      37:09.0   11:59/M             
Top

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rhett Zillinger                               260   17        4      17:34.1    5:40/M             
       2    Jonathan Allen          Worthington            77   13        6      17:41.8    5:42/M             
       3    Zane Keppler                                  286   16        7      17:46.2    5:44/M             
       4    Matthew Ridinger        Worthington           142   13        9      18:25.6    5:56/M             
       5    Chris Blakely           Worthington           126   13       11      18:44.8    6:03/M             
       6    Oscar Lisa              Worthington            93   13       12      18:54.6    6:06/M             
       7    Andrew Ray              Worthington           153   13       14      19:12.8    6:12/M             
       8    Jonathan Chang          Worthington            87   13       15      19:31.0    6:18/M             
       9    Kenton Colvin           Worthington           101   13       18      19:48.3    6:23/M             
      10    Forest Floharty                               257   17       20      19:51.4    6:24/M             
      11    Sean Gelin                                    262   15       26      20:23.1    6:35/M             
      12    Ross Candor             Worthington           104   13       29      20:42.4    6:41/M             
      13    Joshua Allen            Worthington            76   13       30      20:52.9    6:44/M             
      14    John Miller             Worthington           134   13       47      22:02.7    7:06/M             
      15    Robert Congrove                               258   17       49      22:10.7    7:09/M             
      16    Ben Werbovetz           Worthington            53   13       54      22:23.5    7:13/M             
      17    Jake Bernard            Worthington           106   13       89      26:00.6    8:23/M             
      18    Matthew Stone                                 310   13       98      26:34.7    8:34/M             
      19    Connor Roll             Worthington           133   13       99      26:45.7    8:38/M             
      20    Nathan Gordon           Worthington            40   13      112      27:14.2    8:47/M             
      21    Declan Rooney           Worthington            19   13      177      29:53.2    9:38/M             
      22    Ben Webster             Worthington            38   13      206      31:45.7   10:15/M             
      23    Josh Marcum                                   304   14      208      31:48.3   10:15/M             
      24    Anthony Cozzarelli      Worthington           109   13      255      37:56.9   12:14/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike DiBartola          Worthington            26   20        2      17:20.2    5:35/M             
       2    Andrew Davidson         Worthington            14   20       13      19:09.4    6:11/M             
       3    Sean Patrick            Worthington           140   20       16      19:35.1    6:19/M             
       4    Dustin Meier            Worthington           128   20       24      20:15.4    6:32/M             
       5    Bobby Fink                                    264   27       28      20:30.3    6:37/M             
       6    Andrew Smith            Worthington  OH        89   20       33      21:07.5    6:49/M             
       7    Patrick Stockhausen     Worthington            23   20       36      21:27.2    6:55/M             
       8    Cory Schmidt            Worthington           184   20       38      21:43.8    7:00/M             
       9    Matthew Onstott                               250   20       67      24:18.5    7:50/M             
      10    Kevin Ryan              Worthington             2   20       68      24:19.0    7:51/M             
      11    Jake Ferrier                                  289   20       88      25:56.9    8:22/M             
      12    Tyler Davis                                   312   23       91      26:01.9    8:24/M             
      13    Taylor Neimann                                302   21       93      26:13.6    8:27/M             
      14    Michael McCoy           Worthington           122   20       96      26:24.8    8:31/M             
      15    Ryan Zelnis             Worthington            66   20      109      27:04.9    8:44/M             
      16    Stephen Payne           Worthington            29   20      114      27:17.1    8:48/M             
      17    John Morrison           Worthington            71   20      168      29:26.6    9:30/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Shaffner                                 244   30        8      18:07.4    5:51/M             
       2    Brian Ditty                                   319   33       10      18:33.9    5:59/M             
       3    Ryan Beck               Worthington            98   30       17      19:44.5    6:22/M             
       4    Brad Ziss                                     201   34       23      20:06.5    6:29/M             
       5    Ernie Ziegler                                 313   34       25      20:15.8    6:32/M             
       6    Jonathan Vaas                                 271   35       27      20:27.1    6:36/M             
       7    John Pyles              Worthington           171   30       31      20:56.8    6:45/M             
       8    John Karakoglou         Worthington            63   30       41      21:47.0    7:02/M             
       9    Rich Pearson                                  322   32       43      21:49.4    7:02/M             
      10    Joe Crotty                                    219   39       55      22:32.0    7:16/M             
      11    Jason Reusch            Worthington           149   30       59      23:22.1    7:32/M             
      12    Adam Ruege                                    308   34       64      23:54.6    7:43/M             
      13    Greg Haskins                                  288   32       70      24:27.6    7:53/M             
      14    Ben Taylor                                    225   30       71      24:34.4    7:55/M             
      15    Lee Ritter                                    323   32       79      25:07.8    8:06/M             
      16    Robert Becker           Worthington            97   30       81      25:32.1    8:14/M             
      17    Tim Williams                                  229   30       83      25:33.0    8:15/M             
      18    Jimmy Humiston          Worthington            60   30      111      27:13.6    8:47/M             
      19    Alex Kentoyo            Worthington           107   30      119      27:25.1    8:51/M             
      20    Justin Hutching                               321   36      136      28:08.6    9:05/M             
      21    David Melfi                                   299   34      142      28:17.6    9:07/M             
      22    David Trader                                  274   32      150      28:38.8    9:14/M             
      23    Mike Gorman                                   211   30      159      28:59.0    9:21/M             
      24    Robert Ryder            Worthington           174   30      161      29:02.0    9:22/M             
      25    Adam Kienle                                   275   30      162      29:04.2    9:23/M             
      26    Robert Bruce            Worthington            16   30      165      29:14.1    9:26/M             
      27    Brian Wright            Worthington  OH        55   30      191      30:56.8    9:59/M             
      28    Nate Graff              Worthington             3   30      198      31:23.3   10:07/M             
      29    Paul Estepp                                   282   39      199      31:24.5   10:08/M             
      30    Josh Cooper             Worthington            32   30      210      31:55.6   10:18/M             
      31    Gregory King                                  238   30      213      32:15.8   10:24/M             
      32    Tim Mygatt                                    195   34      221      33:08.6   10:41/M             
      33    Jim McCoy                                     265   37      225      33:40.4   10:52/M             
      34    Restu Kresnadi          Worthington           117   30      237      34:55.2   11:16/M             
      35    David Davich            Worthington           110   30      238      35:17.2   11:23/M             
      36    Joe McCalum                                   314   34      273      48:19.5   15:35/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Rini                                     291   49       44      21:55.6    7:04/M             
       2    Mark Taylor             Worthington             6   40       58      23:14.3    7:30/M             
       3    Dennis Sterling         Worthington            99   40       60      23:25.1    7:33/M             
       4    Martin Hine                                   249   40       61      23:30.5    7:35/M             
       5    Jason Risser                                  281   40       62      23:33.1    7:36/M             
       6    Karl Werbovetz          Worthington            54   40       86      25:48.3    8:19/M             
       7    Dan Sclickting                                204   48       94      26:14.2    8:28/M             
       8    David Forman                                  324   41      102      26:53.6    8:40/M             
       9    Christopher Wood        Worthington            12   40      118      27:24.2    8:50/M             
      10    Greg Hitzhusen          Worthington           167   43      123      27:37.4    8:55/M             
      11    Lee Cox                 Worthington           127   40      125      27:45.4    8:57/M             
      12    Jeff Spain              Worthington           111   40      127      27:47.8    8:58/M             
      13    Mike Lisa               Worthington            95   40      137      28:09.1    9:05/M             
      14    Mike Stone                                    309   44      140      28:11.6    9:05/M             
      15    David Bakalik                                 198   46      143      28:19.4    9:08/M             
      16    Roger Norfleet                                199   45      144      28:21.7    9:09/M             
      17    David Johnson                                 294   44      147      28:32.9    9:12/M             
      18    Warren Orloff           Worthington            52   40      182      30:23.8    9:48/M             
      19    Joe Smith                                     318   40      183      30:38.7    9:53/M             
      20    Craig Griffin           Worthington           125   40      200      31:25.5   10:08/M             
      21    Ty Patillo                                    261   40      202      31:26.5   10:08/M             
      22    Stephen Webster         Worthington            37   40      207      31:46.2   10:15/M             
      23    Ernest Sanders          Worthington           155   49      212      32:04.8   10:21/M             
      24    Jim Smith               Worthington           137   40      241      35:44.7   11:32/M             
      25    Bruce Layman            Worthington           164   47      271      44:32.6   14:22/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ted Niemann             Worthington           188   50       22      20:02.6    6:28/M             
       2    Rob O'Brien             Worthington           187   58       37      21:33.7    6:57/M             
       3    Tarl Thompson                                 278   50       39      21:46.3    7:01/M             
       4    Jim Colvin              Worthington           103   50       46      22:00.5    7:06/M             
       5    Michael Pitroff         Worthington            51   50       51      22:14.8    7:10/M             
       6    Taylor Surface                                311   50       52      22:15.5    7:11/M             
       7    Robert Cozzarelli       Worthington           113   50       63      23:41.3    7:38/M             
       8    Frank Darr                                    287   56       69      24:22.7    7:52/M             
       9    Randall Norris                                272   56       72      24:48.7    8:00/M             
      10    Douglas Mitchell        Worthington           182   50       76      24:58.2    8:03/M             
      11    Mike Williams           Worthington            86   50       82      25:32.6    8:14/M             
      12    Eric Gnezada            Worthington           189   56      108      27:04.3    8:44/M             
      13    joe smith                                     290   50      113      27:14.6    8:47/M             
      14    Robert Miller           Worthington            82   50      128      27:49.9    8:58/M             
      15    Alan Bond               Worthington            21   50      261      38:40.6   12:28/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Moore             Worthington           147   60       85      25:41.3    8:17/M             
       2    Stephen DiBartola       Worthington           180   62       95      26:17.7    8:29/M             
       3    William Pearce          Worthington             9   60      100      26:47.4    8:38/M             
       4    Cliff Miller            Worthington            34   60      149      28:38.5    9:14/M             
       5    Barry McCoy             Worthington           123   60      157      28:48.7    9:17/M             
       6    Scott Whitlock                                259   70      166      29:16.8    9:26/M             
       7    Chuck Stockhausen       Worthington            25   60      172      29:45.7    9:36/M             
       8    John Jones              Worthington            65   60      179      30:16.6    9:46/M             
       9    Joseph Curran           Worthington           141   60      239      35:28.1   11:26/M             
      10    Boris Jagrine           Worthington           176   60      245      35:59.5   11:36/M             
      11    Stephen Shelton         Worthington            43   60      249      36:46.5   11:52/M             
      12    Raul Ramirez            Worthington            78   60      256      37:57.1   12:15/M