2014 Whetstone PTA 5K Open

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By Go Run

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elli Schwartz           Columbus  OH          281   16        9      21:25.2    6:55/M             
       2    Sunshine Sung           Columbus  OH          276   37       13      22:18.5    7:12/M             
       3    Bryn VanDommelen        Columbus  OH          265   14       16      23:18.5    7:31/M             
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Helena Hinger           Columbus  OH          292   14       30      25:25.5    8:12/M             
       2    Cayla Andrick           Westerville  OH       222   14       76      44:38.6   14:24/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Doherty            Columbus  OH          293   15       33      25:53.2    8:21/M             
       2    Tori Chirdon            Columbus  OH          218   19       40      28:27.6    9:11/M             
       3    Taylor Oceem            Columbus  OH          277   17       70      39:55.1   12:53/M             
       4    Addi Ortman             Columbus  OH          242   19       85      50:54.9   16:25/M             
       5    Rachel Schwerdtfeger    Columbus  OH          262   16       95      55:09.6   17:47/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jesslene Ames           Columbus  OH          268   27       21      24:28.6    7:54/M             
       2    Lauren Wargelin         Columbus  OH          212   25       35      26:51.7    8:40/M             
       3    Abigail Baillie         Columbus  OH          214   21       53      32:04.8   10:21/M             
       4    McKenzie Mallen         Columbus  OH          213   24       54      32:05.1   10:21/M             
       5    Katie McCormac          Columbus  OH          236   20       56      32:53.2   10:36/M             
       6    Megan McCormac          Columbus  OH          239   20       62      34:20.7   11:05/M             
       7    Allison Lewis           Columbus  OH          206   29       74      41:45.2   13:28/M             
       8    Amelia Ortman           Columbus  OH          243   28       83      48:54.0   15:46/M             
       9    Katie Freece            Columbus  OH          269   28       84      50:54.2   16:25/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alison Goebel           Columbus  OH          229   33       29      25:23.6    8:11/M             
       2    Kami Novak              Columbus  OH          289   37       37      26:55.8    8:41/M             
       3    Wendy Shepler           Columbus  OH          247   30       39      27:43.2    8:56/M             
       4    Shannon Morrison        Upper Arlington  OH   241   30       42      28:42.5    9:15/M             
       5    Bethany Filipow         Columbus  OH          301   34       52      31:07.2   10:02/M             
       6    Claire Patterson        Columbus  OH          255   31       57      33:20.6   10:45/M             
       7    Megan Leamy             Columbus  OH          302   33       64      34:25.5   11:06/M             
       8    Elizabeth Vega          Columbus  OH          208   35       68      35:58.4   11:36/M             
       9    Amanda Page             Columbus  OH          272   39       80      47:36.7   15:21/M             
      10    Victoria Troutman       Columbus  OH          252   32       93      55:07.1   17:47/M             
      11    Jackie Burgess          Columbus  OH          282   37       97      55:43.2   17:58/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alana Veach             columbus  OH          256   40       26      24:49.7    8:00/M             
       2    Jen Brothers            Columbus  OH          224   40       46      29:54.5    9:39/M             
       3    Nevyta Miller           Columbus  OH          259   44       48      30:08.8    9:43/M             
       4    Eve Hathaway            Columbus  OH          216   45       55      32:50.3   10:35/M             
       5    Janet Routzong          Columbus  OH          263   49       59      33:50.4   10:55/M             
       6    Rachel Rubey            Columbus  OH          261   44       60      34:13.5   11:02/M             
       7    Jennifer Kimbrough      Columbus  OH          287   40       63      34:21.2   11:05/M             
       8    Danielle Murphy         Columbus  OH          285   45       75      42:26.2   13:41/M             
       9    Andrea Tippery          Reynoldsburg  OH      248   48       77      46:20.1   14:57/M             
      10    Sarah Harrell           Columbus  OH          258   40       78      46:23.5   14:58/M             
      11    Carrie Andrick          Westerville  OH       221   40       81      47:37.4   15:22/M             
      12    Susie Kalyn             Columbus  OH          230   48       91      53:30.5   17:15/M             
      13    Tanya Bender            Columbus  OH          223   46       96      55:27.8   17:53/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lisa Bycynski           Columbus  OH          226   52       27      24:50.9    8:01/M             
       2    Stacy Abernathy         Fort Collins  OH      279   51       31      25:36.3    8:15/M             
       3    Renee Mong              Columbus  OH          260   55       38      27:22.9    8:50/M             
       4    Laura Hausman           Columbus  OH          210   52       49      30:41.3    9:54/M             
       5    Mary Beth Hinger        Columbus  OH          291   53       65      34:43.7   11:12/M             
       6    Dorota Iannarino        Columbus  OH          288   53       66      35:08.1   11:20/M             
       7    Sue Ballerie            Columbus  OH          204   58       73      40:30.8   13:04/M             
       8    Jennifer Ortman         Columbus  OH          244   57       86      50:56.3   16:26/M             
       9    Diana Vara              Columbus  OH          303   55       87      50:57.3   16:26/M             
      10    Melanie Shapine         Columbus  OH          280   53       89      51:11.1   16:31/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marty Amick             Columbus  OH          220   67       82      48:52.6   15:46/M             
       2    Vickie Himmelman        Columbus  OH          209   63       88      51:10.1   16:30/M             
       3    Isabel Toth             Columbus  OH          286   61       90      53:28.0   17:15/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew McMullen        Columbus  OH          240   37        1      18:36.9    6:00/M             
       2    Joseph "Clayton Peacock Columbus  OH          245   17        2      19:09.0    6:11/M             
       3    Seger Phillips          Columbus  OH          300   36        3      19:22.3    6:15/M             
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Klingler            Columbus  OH          270   14       12      22:17.7    7:11/M             
       2    Colin Murphy            Columbus  OH          284   11       22      24:43.6    7:58/M             
       3    Dominic Polemeni-McGove Columbus  OH          294   14       71      39:55.4   12:53/M             
       4    Benjamin Perez          Columbus  OH          274   14       72      40:27.5   13:03/M             
       5    Caleb Troutman          Columbus  OH          250    8       92      54:09.9   17:28/M             
       6    Ethan Troutman          Columbus  OH          251    6       94      55:08.1   17:47/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laman Schumacher        Columbus  OH          296   16        7      20:12.8    6:31/M             
       2    Sam Lauber              Columbus  OH          219   17       10      21:53.2    7:04/M             
       3    Pak McCollum            Columbus  OH          235   15       11      22:03.4    7:07/M             
       4    Luke Woodward           Columbus  OH          267   17       32      25:53.0    8:21/M             
       5    Colin Lind              Columbus  OH          283   16       36      26:52.8    8:40/M             
       6    Benjamin Kramer         Columbus  OH          298   16       61      34:13.8   11:02/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Chenevey         Columbus  OH          295   24       23      24:44.8    7:59/M             
       2    Caleb Martin            Columbus  OH          234   29       25      24:49.1    8:00/M             
       3    Kevin McCormac          Columbus  OH          237   24       28      25:10.5    8:07/M             
       4    Luke McCormac           Columbus  OH          238   22       79      47:36.0   15:21/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Schwitzgebel       Worthington  OH       271   39        8      20:15.2    6:32/M             
       2    Brandon Hollihan        Columbus  OH          264   31       15      23:05.0    7:27/M             
       3    Anthony Tynan           Columbus  OH          299   31       43      28:55.9    9:20/M             
       4    Joel Pfeifer            Columbus  OH          215   37       45      29:36.2    9:33/M             
       5    Breck Lewis             Columbus  OH          232   34       58      33:29.3   10:48/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Klingler        Columbus  OH          231   48        4      19:42.3    6:21/M             
       2    Brian Wright            Columbus  OH          254   41        5      19:51.1    6:24/M             
       3    Luis Perez              Columbus  OH          273   48       14      22:29.6    7:15/M             
       4    Tim Peacock             Columbus  OH          246   47       19      23:48.3    7:41/M             
       5    Ron Bower               Columbus  OH          257   46       67      35:16.2   11:23/M             
       6    Shawn Spencer           Columbus  OH          278   41       69      37:44.9   12:10/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Keith Gengras           Columbus  OH          217   50        6      20:11.2    6:31/M             
       2    Jon VanDommelen         Columbus  OH          266   58       17      23:22.0    7:32/M             
       3    Joe Monda               Columbus  OH          304   55       18      23:42.1    7:39/M             
       4    William Tippery         Reynoldsburg  OH      249   59       20      24:19.6    7:51/M             
       5    Eric Chenevey           Columbus  OH          290   51       24      24:45.2    7:59/M             
       6    Tom Bulgrin             Columbus  OH          297   52       34      26:41.6    8:36/M             
       7    Joe VanCamp             Columbus  OH          253   51       41      28:35.0    9:13/M             
       8    Wayne DeYoung           Columbus  OH          205   59       44      29:05.1    9:23/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Brothers          Columbus  OH          225   70       47      29:54.7    9:39/M             
       2    Rusty Geiger            Columbus  OH          228   60       50      30:55.5    9:58/M             
       3    Jim Amick               Columbus  OH          275   64       51      31:04.9   10:01/M