2014 Whetstone PTA 5K Open

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014


Results By Go Run
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew McMullen        Columbus  OH          240   37 ***** M 30-39      18:36.9    6:00/M             
       2    Joseph "Clayton Peacock Columbus  OH          245   17 ***** M 15-19      19:09.0    6:11/M             
       3    Seger Phillips          Columbus  OH          300   36 ***** M 30-39      19:22.3    6:15/M             
       4    Michael Klingler        Columbus  OH          231   48     1 M 40-49      19:42.3    6:21/M             
       5    Brian Wright            Columbus  OH          254   41     2 M 40-49      19:51.1    6:24/M             
       6    Keith Gengras           Columbus  OH          217   50     1 M 50-59      20:11.2    6:31/M             
       7    Laman Schumacher        Columbus  OH          296   16     1 M 15-19      20:12.8    6:31/M             
       8    Greg Schwitzgebel       Worthington  OH       271   39     1 M 30-39      20:15.2    6:32/M             
       9    Elli Schwartz           Columbus  OH          281   16 ***** F 15-19      21:25.2    6:55/M             
      10    Sam Lauber              Columbus  OH          219   17     2 M 15-19      21:53.2    7:04/M             
      11    Pak McCollum            Columbus  OH          235   15     3 M 15-19      22:03.4    7:07/M             
      12    Ben Klingler            Columbus  OH          270   14     1 M  0-14      22:17.7    7:11/M             
      13    Sunshine Sung           Columbus  OH          276   37 ***** F 30-39      22:18.5    7:12/M             
      14    Luis Perez              Columbus  OH          273   48     3 M 40-49      22:29.6    7:15/M             
      15    Brandon Hollihan        Columbus  OH          264   31     2 M 30-39      23:05.0    7:27/M             
      16    Bryn VanDommelen        Columbus  OH          265   14 ***** F  0-14      23:18.5    7:31/M             
      17    Jon VanDommelen         Columbus  OH          266   58     2 M 50-59      23:22.0    7:32/M             
      18    Joe Monda               Columbus  OH          304   55     3 M 50-59      23:42.1    7:39/M             
      19    Tim Peacock             Columbus  OH          246   47     4 M 40-49      23:48.3    7:41/M             
      20    William Tippery         Reynoldsburg  OH      249   59     4 M 50-59      24:19.6    7:51/M             
      21    Jesslene Ames           Columbus  OH          268   27     1 F 20-29      24:28.6    7:54/M             
      22    Colin Murphy            Columbus  OH          284   11     2 M  0-14      24:43.6    7:58/M             
      23    Andrew Chenevey         Columbus  OH          295   24     1 M 20-29      24:44.8    7:59/M             
      24    Eric Chenevey           Columbus  OH          290   51     5 M 50-59      24:45.2    7:59/M             
      25    Caleb Martin            Columbus  OH          234   29     2 M 20-29      24:49.1    8:00/M             
      26    Alana Veach             columbus  OH          256   40     1 F 40-49      24:49.7    8:00/M             
      27    Lisa Bycynski           Columbus  OH          226   52     1 F 50-59      24:50.9    8:01/M             
      28    Kevin McCormac          Columbus  OH          237   24     3 M 20-29      25:10.5    8:07/M             
      29    Alison Goebel           Columbus  OH          229   33     1 F 30-39      25:23.6    8:11/M             
      30    Helena Hinger           Columbus  OH          292   14     1 F  0-14      25:25.5    8:12/M             
      31    Stacy Abernathy         Fort Collins  OH      279   51     2 F 50-59      25:36.3    8:15/M             
      32    Luke Woodward           Columbus  OH          267   17     4 M 15-19      25:53.0    8:21/M             
      33    Mary Doherty            Columbus  OH          293   15     1 F 15-19      25:53.2    8:21/M             
      34    Tom Bulgrin             Columbus  OH          297   52     6 M 50-59      26:41.6    8:36/M             
      35    Lauren Wargelin         Columbus  OH          212   25     2 F 20-29      26:51.7    8:40/M             
      36    Colin Lind              Columbus  OH          283   16     5 M 15-19      26:52.8    8:40/M             
      37    Kami Novak              Columbus  OH          289   37     2 F 30-39      26:55.8    8:41/M             
      38    Renee Mong              Columbus  OH          260   55     3 F 50-59      27:22.9    8:50/M             
      39    Wendy Shepler           Columbus  OH          247   30     3 F 30-39      27:43.2    8:56/M             
      40    Tori Chirdon            Columbus  OH          218   19     2 F 15-19      28:27.6    9:11/M             
      41    Joe VanCamp             Columbus  OH          253   51     7 M 50-59      28:35.0    9:13/M             
      42    Shannon Morrison        Upper Arlington  OH   241   30     4 F 30-39      28:42.5    9:15/M             
      43    Anthony Tynan           Columbus  OH          299   31     3 M 30-39      28:55.9    9:20/M             
      44    Wayne DeYoung           Columbus  OH          205   59     8 M 50-59      29:05.1    9:23/M             
      45    Joel Pfeifer            Columbus  OH          215   37     4 M 30-39      29:36.2    9:33/M             
      46    Jen Brothers            Columbus  OH          224   40     2 F 40-49      29:54.5    9:39/M             
      47    James Brothers          Columbus  OH          225   70     1 M 60-99      29:54.7    9:39/M             
      48    Nevyta Miller           Columbus  OH          259   44     3 F 40-49      30:08.8    9:43/M             
      49    Laura Hausman           Columbus  OH          210   52     4 F 50-59      30:41.3    9:54/M             
      50    Rusty Geiger            Columbus  OH          228   60     2 M 60-99      30:55.5    9:58/M             
      51    Jim Amick               Columbus  OH          275   64     3 M 60-99      31:04.9   10:01/M             
      52    Bethany Filipow         Columbus  OH          301   34     5 F 30-39      31:07.2   10:02/M             
      53    Abigail Baillie         Columbus  OH          214   21     3 F 20-29      32:04.8   10:21/M             
      54    McKenzie Mallen         Columbus  OH          213   24     4 F 20-29      32:05.1   10:21/M             
      55    Eve Hathaway            Columbus  OH          216   45     4 F 40-49      32:50.3   10:35/M             
      56    Katie McCormac          Columbus  OH          236   20     5 F 20-29      32:53.2   10:36/M             
      57    Claire Patterson        Columbus  OH          255   31     6 F 30-39      33:20.6   10:45/M             
      58    Breck Lewis             Columbus  OH          232   34     5 M 30-39      33:29.3   10:48/M             
      59    Janet Routzong          Columbus  OH          263   49     5 F 40-49      33:50.4   10:55/M             
      60    Rachel Rubey            Columbus  OH          261   44     6 F 40-49      34:13.5   11:02/M             
      61    Benjamin Kramer         Columbus  OH          298   16     6 M 15-19      34:13.8   11:02/M             
      62    Megan McCormac          Columbus  OH          239   20     6 F 20-29      34:20.7   11:05/M             
      63    Jennifer Kimbrough      Columbus  OH          287   40     7 F 40-49      34:21.2   11:05/M             
      64    Megan Leamy             Columbus  OH          302   33     7 F 30-39      34:25.5   11:06/M             
      65    Mary Beth Hinger        Columbus  OH          291   53     5 F 50-59      34:43.7   11:12/M             
      66    Dorota Iannarino        Columbus  OH          288   53     6 F 50-59      35:08.1   11:20/M             
      67    Ron Bower               Columbus  OH          257   46     5 M 40-49      35:16.2   11:23/M             
      68    Elizabeth Vega          Columbus  OH          208   35     8 F 30-39      35:58.4   11:36/M             
      69    Shawn Spencer           Columbus  OH          278   41     6 M 40-49      37:44.9   12:10/M             
      70    Taylor Oceem            Columbus  OH          277   17     3 F 15-19      39:55.1   12:53/M             
      71    Dominic Polemeni-McGove Columbus  OH          294   14     3 M  0-14      39:55.4   12:53/M             
      72    Benjamin Perez          Columbus  OH          274   14     4 M  0-14      40:27.5   13:03/M             
      73    Sue Ballerie            Columbus  OH          204   58     7 F 50-59      40:30.8   13:04/M             
      74    Allison Lewis           Columbus  OH          206   29     7 F 20-29      41:45.2   13:28/M             
      75    Danielle Murphy         Columbus  OH          285   45     8 F 40-49      42:26.2   13:41/M             
      76    Cayla Andrick           Westerville  OH       222   14     2 F  0-14      44:38.6   14:24/M             
      77    Andrea Tippery          Reynoldsburg  OH      248   48     9 F 40-49      46:20.1   14:57/M             
      78    Sarah Harrell           Columbus  OH          258   40    10 F 40-49      46:23.5   14:58/M             
      79    Luke McCormac           Columbus  OH          238   22     4 M 20-29      47:36.0   15:21/M             
      80    Amanda Page             Columbus  OH          272   39     9 F 30-39      47:36.7   15:21/M             
      81    Carrie Andrick          Westerville  OH       221   40    11 F 40-49      47:37.4   15:22/M             
      82    Marty Amick             Columbus  OH          220   67     1 F 60-99      48:52.6   15:46/M             
      83    Amelia Ortman           Columbus  OH          243   28     8 F 20-29      48:54.0   15:46/M             
      84    Katie Freece            Columbus  OH          269   28     9 F 20-29      50:54.2   16:25/M             
      85    Addi Ortman             Columbus  OH          242   19     4 F 15-19      50:54.9   16:25/M             
      86    Jennifer Ortman         Columbus  OH          244   57     8 F 50-59      50:56.3   16:26/M             
      87    Diana Vara              Columbus  OH          303   55     9 F 50-59      50:57.3   16:26/M             
      88    Vickie Himmelman        Columbus  OH          209   63     2 F 60-99      51:10.1   16:30/M             
      89    Melanie Shapine         Columbus  OH          280   53    10 F 50-59      51:11.1   16:31/M             
      90    Isabel Toth             Columbus  OH          286   61     3 F 60-99      53:28.0   17:15/M             
      91    Susie Kalyn             Columbus  OH          230   48    12 F 40-49      53:30.5   17:15/M             
      92    Caleb Troutman          Columbus  OH          250    8     5 M  0-14      54:09.9   17:28/M             
      93    Victoria Troutman       Columbus  OH          252   32    10 F 30-39      55:07.1   17:47/M             
      94    Ethan Troutman          Columbus  OH          251    6     6 M  0-14      55:08.1   17:47/M             
      95    Rachel Schwerdtfeger    Columbus  OH          262   16     5 F 15-19      55:09.6   17:47/M             
      96    Tanya Bender            Columbus  OH          223   46    13 F 40-49      55:27.8   17:53/M             
      97    Jackie Burgess          Columbus  OH          282   37    11 F 30-39      55:43.2   17:58/M